Your cart is empty!
View Cart Checkout
Cart subtotal: $0.00

Tocopheryl Acetate

Also known by its scientific name of DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate,Tocopheryl Acetate is a form of vitamin E, a natural skin-conditioning agent and antioxidant.

Among its benefits are the reduction the formation of free radicals from exposure to UV rays, the promotion of the healing process, the strengthening of the skin’s barrier function, the protection the skin barrier’s optimal lipid balance, and the reduction in moisture loss from the skin’s surface.

Royal Siam Use of Tocopheryl Acetate

Royal Siam uses Tocopheryl Acetate as an ingredient in Overnight Anti Aging Mask

Royal Siam Overnight Anto Aging Mask container
Pro Vitamin B5 Skin Care

Tocopheryl acetate or Vitamin E is a powerful natural anti aging skin care ingredient

This post is also available in: Thai German Italian

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!